AIM - Web Analytics Tool

Visa Requirements

Visa Requirements

All visitors to Namibia must be in possession of a valid passport. Temporary residence permits for visitors are issued on arrival and allow tourists a period of 90 days per year in the country.

Bona fide tourists and business travelers of the following countries are exempted from visa requirements: Angola, Austria, Belgium, Botswana, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Lichtenstein, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Mozambique, Russia, Singapore, South Africa, Switzerland, Tanzania, United Kingdom, United States of America, Zimbabwe.

Visitors are, however, advised to confirm visa requirements with their travel agent.