AIM - Web Analytics Tool

Visa Requirements

Visa Requirements

All visitors to Namibia must be in possession of a valid passport. Temporary residence permits for visitors are issued on arrival and allow tourists a period of 90 days per year in the country.

Bona fide tourists and business travelers of the following countries are exempted from visa requirements: Angola, Austria, Belgium, Botswana, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Lichtenstein, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Mozambique, Russia, Singapore, South Africa, Switzerland, Tanzania, United Kingdom, United States of America, Zimbabwe.

Visitors are, however, advised to confirm visa requirements with their travel agent.

Disclaimer:

While care has been taken to ensure that information contained in this page is true and correct at the time of publication, changes in circumstances after the time of publication may impact on the accuracy of this information.